Image description

                             Rugby Model Engineering Society Limited


   
Image description
Image description

Events in 2018

Image description
Image description
Image description

RMES event dates for 2018

 

Date

Event

Time

 

 

 

Thu 22 February

Talk:  “The history of BT-H in Rugby” – Alain Foote

7.30 pm

Sat 10 March

Annual General Meeting

2 pm

Thu 15 March

Talk:  “Railway Engineering” – Peter Lee

7.30 pm

Sun 1 April

Members Running

From 10 am

Sun 15 April

Public Running

2 until 5 pm

Sat 5 May

Sponsors Day (as a thank you to Sleeper sponsors, RBC & Tesco)

2 until 4 pm

Sun 6  May

Members Running

From 10 am

Sun 20 May

Public Running

2 until 5 pm

Sat 26 May

Open weekend (with overnight camping)

From 10 am

Sun 27 May

Open weekend

From 10 am

Sun 3 June

Members Running

From 10 am

Sun 10 June

2½” Society Rally

From 10 am

Sun 17 June

Public Running

2 until 5 pm

Wed 20 June

Special event for the disabled (further details to follow)

4 until 7 pm

Sun 1 July

Members Running

From 10 am

 

 

 

Sat 14 July

Public Running weekend

2 until 5 pm

Sun 15 July

Public Running weekend

2 until 5 pm

 

 

 

Sat 28 July

Narrow Gauge event (with overnight camping)

From 10 am

Sun 29 July

Narrow Gauge event

From 10 am

Sun 5 August

Members Running

From 10 am

Sat 11 August

British Railways Event (with overnight camping)

From 10 am

Sun 12 August

British Railways Event

From 10 am

Sun 19 August

Public Running

2 until 5 pm

Sun 2 September

Members Running

From 10 am

Sun 16 September

Public Running

2 until 5 pm

 

 

 

Sun 7 October

Members Running

From 10 am

 

 

 

Sun 21 October

Public Running

2 until 5 pm

 

 

 

Sat 15 December

Members Christmas Lunch Party

From 12 noon

 

 

 

Sun 23 December

Christmas themed Public Running

3 until 6 pm

 

Updated 04 December 2017

SPONSOR A SLEEPER - Batch 1 List of sleeper names on sleepers ready for viewing.

HOLLY PARROTT

EDWARD PARROTT

Benjamin Seymour

Luke Deaves

Hannah Deaves

JOHN GROOM (2)

Benjamin Allen

Harry Archer

George Arthur

Jack Sidney Strong

Rhysie Boy

Lucy & Liam Matthews

David Morley

Rohan H

Gioia B

Lily

Jessica Powell

Logan Spicer

George Millen

HOWARD AVIS

TINA AVIS

MIKE AVIS

GRAHAM BICKNELL

EVAN RHYS

ELIZABETH INGRAM

NICHOLAS INGRAM

KATY INGRAM

MATTHEW INGRAM

PAUL INGRAM

GEOFF OLD

FRANCES OLD

CHARLOTTE INGRAM

ERNEST INGRAM

VERA INGRAM

Nathan

Peter

Inger

SKYE KEENAN

ABBIE KEENAN

EDEN, ELLIS, HUDSON

JOEL EAST

ANNE AINLEY

OLIVER & DUNCAN

A K COOKE JOTO HOBBIES

THE PALMER FAMILY

JOYCE & MARTIN

TOM BULLIVANT

MAX OAKES

IAN OAKES

CONOR BEVAN

ROY GRIFFITHS

PETER STANLICK

DOUGLAS McMAHON

ANDREA McMAHON

JACK McMAHON

ELISE McMAHON

FINLEY &POPPY

ALAN & JULIET MEE (20)

JONATHAN HEWITT

SAMUEL LUKE ROBINSON

ADAM QUIRKE

GERRY QUIRKE

ERNEST ROULEDGE

TONY ROULEDGE

ELIZABETH PETRAS

CAL TOM DAN JOE

JAKUB

ARNOLD

EMILY CLEVEREY

GEORGE CLEVERLEY

EDWIN WILLIAMS

PAUL TRICKETT

TIM RATCLIFFE

ADAM RATCLIFFE

MICHELLE RATCLIFFE

IRIS RATCLIFFE

CEMH1

CEMH2

SARAH LEWIS

KATY LEWIS

MARK LEWIS

1st Cawston Brownies

3rd Dunchurch Brownies

1st Barby Brownies

1st Dunchurch Senior Section

Jessica Powell

BILL TERRY

Daisy and Lucy Aratoon

PIERS CAUTHERY

TILLY FURNIVALL

CARMEL BOURNE

GEOFF DORE

ALISTAIR DORE

MARTIN DORE

JUNE DORE

MARGARET WOOD

GEOFF DORE

ALISTAIR DORE

MARTIN DORE

JUNE DORE

Marcus Grundy

Caron Grundy

THOMAS SALT

RAY SMITH

BARBARA SMITH

ANNA TIMMS

JAMIE TIMMS

GEORGIA SMITH

THE AVERYS

HARVEY NIX

JIM L

A.J.F.

ELENA TRESIZE

OLIVIA TRESIZE

Adam Morgan

Ben Morgan

TONY SHOOBRIDGE

BRENDA

FREDDIE YOUNG

MAGGIE YOUNG

FRASER JENKIN

AMELIA TATE ODWELL

JIM & NICKY B

Lucas Kelvin Jones

Laura Davina Jones

Jonathan Hughes

ANN

GILBERT

GILBERT

HAYLEY WATKINS

RICHARD ALLAN

CHRISTOPHER ALLAN

STEPHEN ALLAN

CLAIRE POMEROY

JUDE HENRY McGREGOR

SAMUEL HENRY MALLORY WARE

G B LIDDINGTON (2)

G B LIDDINGTON

ASHLEY/BILLY SMITH

MOLLY

JOHN DAVIDSON

RUBY ULLAH

BRADLEY HENDERSON

LUKE HOWARD

RUFUS HOWARD

Alfie Asquith

Rhys Evans

ETHAN and ABBIE SHAW

KEVIN and LESLIE

STEVE and JEN

MAUREEN

BEN & MATTHEW WICKS

SAFFI and DYLAN

SPONSOR A SLEEPER - Batch 2 List of sleeper name plates. These will be ready for viewing early 2018.

Name on Sleeper

Holly Byatt

Katie Byatt

Ruby Byatt

Stephen Byatt

Bab & Boo

ALAIN FOOTE

JOE LEWELLEN

GRAHAM FARN

Mark and Sue Adlington

Marcus Fothergill

Mary-Ann Fothergill

Samuel Fothergill

Phoebe Fothergill

James Thompson

Peter Stanworth

Kevin & Lesley

Benjamin Nagel

Roxy & Cody Glenn

Antony & Lindsay Glenn

Sophie Box

WILLIAM EDWARD CURRIE

NANCY & POLLY BROWN

Dylan Spice

Jessica Spice

Oonagh Starkey

Simon Spice

Janet Spice

Pip Spice

Rachel Spice

Dean Johnson

Susan Waller

Derek Waller

Phil Tofield

Albert Waller

Margaret Tofield

Ralph Tofield

Amy Spice

Sidney Spice

Eva and Freddie Thompson

IVY AND GENE FORTH

JOHN NEEDHAM

MARK & SUE ADLINGTON

BRIAN WALTON

SONNY WALTON

MALENA WALTON

MADISON WALKER

ELLISHA WALKER

ALAN & HELEN WALKER

Jacob Evans

EILEEN and DAVID LLOYD

ALAN MUNDAY

TRUDIE MUNDAY

DAVE & RUTH UNDERWOOD

ALAN EDWARDS

Edward Mushing

ROGER MAPPLETHORPE

PHOEBE JAI HART

DANIEL BOX

BENJAMIN HADDON

THE COOPERS

BILL GARDNER

ELLIS MILLEN

MICHAEL FAILL

LIONEL HUDSPITH

MARGARET HUDSPITH

MAC BIRNIE

ANTHONY McGEECHAN

JOHN NELSON

GILL NELSON

MILLIE AND DAN CULLING

EDWARD WOOLLEY

ISABELLA & FINLEY

RAFFERTY FITT

RUBY ROBYN GRIFFITHS

BRIAN KEMPTON

BONEHAM LOGAN HODGES

SOPHIE COOK

DANNY COOK

JAKE & ELIZA WARREN

BARBY GARAGE

HOLLY, SAMUEL, CHARLIE

CHARLIE AND ALFIE MILLWARD

CHARLEY BURTON

FREDDIE BURTON

DYLAN JARVIS

BILL PETRIE

BUFFER CRUSHER

GRANDAD ERIC

MICHAEL HUGHES

SHIELA HUGHES

GRANDPA BOB

MATILDA ROSE COLES

MATTHEW AND CHARLOTTE

LIAM AND OLIVER

MEGAN AND RHYS

FREYA AND MAX

DEERY FAMILY

ALISON QUIRKE

LUCY QUIRKE

JESS AND PIP

FRANK JOHN

PAT JOHN

RICHARD SAUNDERS

JOSH PARKER

CHARLIE PARKER

AMBER PARKER

NATHAN SAUNDERS

DANIEL SKATES

JOSEPH SKATES

NATHAN HOBBS

IAN HARVEY

LEWIE EVANS

CAOIMHE ADAMS

OISIN ADAMS

LENNY CLEAVER

LILAH AND ALISSIA

MICHAEL RUSH

RUBY, LILLY & JOE JNR

WILLIAM KITE

JOSHUA AND OWEN

OWEN LEWIS HAYES

SELWYN FAMILY

PETER BANKS

CELESTINE BANKS

GEORGIA BANKS

TIM BANKS

DEREK NEESHAM

FREDDIE HANSON

MAURICE

ROSEMARIE

THANK RVR

COLSYN

POSY

PATRICIA SMITH

PATRICIA SMITH

PATRICIA SMITH

PATRICIA SMITH

AUDEN KILBY

ISAAC & DYLAN PARKINSON

IAN CLARK

 

 

ST JOHN AMBULANCE

ALL SERVICES UNIT

RUGBY ADULTS

RUGBY CADETS

RUGBY BADGERS

LOGAN RICHARD EDWARDS-GREEN

KIARA DEE

MAX EVANS

MOLLY EVANS

DAMARA & MERRYN

STUART MCORLEY

SAMANTHA MCSORLEY

NATHAN MCSORLEY

DANIEL MCSORLEY

ALEXANDER PARKER

ZOE PARKER

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

AUBYN MEE

BILTON INFANT SCHOOL

BILTON INFANT SCHOOL

BILTON INFANT SCHOOL

BILTON INFANT SCHOOL

BILTON INFANT SCHOOL

8TH RUGBY BROWNIES

8TH RUGBY BROWNIES

8TH RUGBY BROWNIES

8TH RUGBY BROWNIES

8TH RUGBY BROWNIES

STEWART SMITH

STEWART SMITH

STEWART SMITH

STEWART SMITH

STEWART SMITH

PRIYA, ARJUN, YUVRAJ

LORELAI

PAT and STEWART

PAT and STEWART

PAT and STEWART

PAT and STEWART

PAT and STEWART

STEWART and PAT

STEWART and PAT

STEWART and PAT

STEWART and PAT

STEWART and PAT

STEVE MINTON

ALISON MINTON

LUCY MINTON

HANNAH MINTON

CHARLOTTE MITCHELL

EMILY MITCHELL

LUCY & BEN

CYRIL MALIN

ALAN YATES

THE GRIFFINS

RIAN & ISLA THOMPSON

16-5-11 WILLIAM MARSON-ROBERTS

13-06-1988

DUNCAN ROBERTS

STEPHEN and ALISON ROBERTS LOVE FOREVER

GEORGE and BEA EMMERSON

LEWIS BROWN

OLLIE SCOBIE

DOMINIC HARRIS

SUE HARRIS

MATT HARRIS

CHARLOTTE HARRIS

LUKE HARRIS

PATRICIA PETRIE

J D COOKE JOTO HOBBIES

MAURICE EVERTON

MAURICE EVERTON

MAURICE EVERTON

MAURICE EVERTON

MAURICE EVERTON

Gerry Quirke

MAUREEN

CONOR BEVAN